Entropy Solar Integrators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Entropy Solar Integrators General Information

Description

Provider of solar energy construction management services. The company provides solar energy, installation, system design, financing and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Argand Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 13950 Ballantyne Corporate Place
  • Suite 120
  • Charlotte, NC 28277
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entropy Solar Integrators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entropy Solar Integrators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entropy Solar Integrators Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial