Gabay Properties and Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gabay Properties and Development General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate company. The company directly and through its subsidiaries, engages in real estate operations: acquisition, initiation, maintenance, marketing, mediation, management and renting. It designs, develops, constructs and markets residential neighborhoods, industrial and office buildings, storage areas and shopping malls.

Contact Information

Website
www.engel.co.il
Formerly Known As
Engel Resources & Development, Gabay Rental and Development Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Asset Management
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2 Yona Kremnitski Street
  • Tel Aviv 6789902
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gabay Properties and Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gabay Properties and Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial