Moore Communications Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees

Moore Communications Group General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company provides media marketing services like branding, public relations, advertising, Hispanic Marketing, Financial Services, Integrated Communications, Communications Training and other advertising services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moore Consulting Group Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2011 Delta Boulevard
  • Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • United States
+1 (850) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moore Communications Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company provides media marketing services like branding, public rela
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tallahassee, FL
58 As of 2015

000000 &

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000

00000 0

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Miami, FL
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moore Communications Group Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ogilvy & Mather Worldwide Corporation New York, NY 000
00000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Miami, FL 00 000000&0
0000000000 00000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Boca Raton, FL 00 000000&0
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Moore Communications Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Moore Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Moore Chief Operating Officer & Legal Counsel
David Soto Senior Account Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moore Communications Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moore Communications Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 10-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
White Dog Design Group 21-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Moore Communications Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Moore Communications Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000 000000 0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Tallahassee, FL 0000
To view Moore Communications Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »