NAC Global Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

NAC Global Technologies General Information

Description

NAC Global Technologies Inc is an engineering services, research and development, and manufacturing company. The firm through its subsidiary manufactures and supplies harmonic gearing technology that operates in the robotics, automation, and medical industries amongst others. The company sells to both the United States and international customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NAC Drive Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4720 Salisbury Road
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAC Global Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
NAC Global Technologies Inc is an engineering services, research and development, and manufacturing company. The firm th
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Jacksonville, FL
106 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Limburg an der Lahn, Germany
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NAC Global Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Limburg an der Lahn, Germany 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

NAC Global Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 NAC Global Technologies Board Member & President 000 0000
000000 000000000 NAC Global Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00. NAC Global Technologies Director 000 0000
To view NAC Global Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

NAC Global Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAC Global Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAC Global Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial