SIMPACK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SIMPACK General Information

Description

Developer of multi-body simulation software. The company provides its software in the automotive, engine, power transmission, railway and wind energy industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.simpack.com
Formerly Known As
INTEC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Friedrichshafener Strasse 1
  • 82205 Gilching
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIMPACK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIMPACK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial