Avox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 353
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avox General Information

Description

Provider of legal entity data services intended to provide accurate and timely data available to facilitate decision making and regulatory reporting. The company's legal entity data service cleanses and maintains reference information on legal entities and counterparties enabling its clients to understand their global risk exposure for each of their counterparts.

Contact Information

Website
www.avox.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Azdex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Broadgate West, 7th Floor
  • 1 Snowden Street
  • London EC2A 2DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avox Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Wenden Chief Technology Officer
Mark Davies General Manager & Head
Paul Barlow Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avox Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial