Idaia Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Idaia Group General Information

Description

Provider of data management, consulting and branding services intended to implement an approach that places data value at the heart of business strategy. The company's processes and new technologies for the collection, enrichment, management, analysis, valuation and retrieval of large data, in real time, enable customers to receive innovative and differentiating data capital in all aspects of their relationships with their own clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cartegie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 3 Rue Christian Franceries, Parc Chavailles 2
  • BP 80011
  • 33522 Bruges
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idaia Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idaia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idaia Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data management, consulting and branding services intended to implement an approach that places data value a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bruges, France
60 As of 2014
00.00
0000000 0000 00.00

0000 000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00

00000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
00000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Idaia Group Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Data Axle Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sèvres, France 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Idaia Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Régis Barbier President & Founder
Jean Bordes Directeur général délégué
To view Idaia Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Idaia Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idaia Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idaia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idaia Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 18-Sep-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Adinfo Finances (Subsidiaries 2) 04-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Internet Software 0é000 0000000
To view Idaia Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Idaia Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Yellow Agence Internet Media and Information Services (B2B) Bruges, France 2008
000000 00000000 (0 Internet Software Strasbourg, France 0000
To view Idaia Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »