Radix Trading Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

Radix Trading General Information

Description

Operator of a trading firm designed to provide strategies through innovative machine learning and statistical methodologies. The company's services mainly focus on building a new type of trading firm dedicated to research through targeted collaboration and vast ingenuity, enabling clients to get access to evolving strategies and develop new ones through innovative machine learning and statistical methodologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blander Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 353 North Clark Street
  • Suite 1600
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radix Trading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 05-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Radix Trading’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Radix Trading Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thonnie Lu Director
Benjamin Blander Co-Founder & Managing Member
Matthew Jaworski Executive, Business Development
Michael Rauchman Co-Founder
To view Radix Trading’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radix Trading Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial