Aries-Vismayas Max Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aries-Vismayas Max General Information

Description

Provider of movie production services. The company provides animation action film production, advertising films, television programs,online applications, mobile applications for the entertainment industry, television companies, corporate, educational bodies and government bodies all over the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vismayas Max Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Sohan Roy
Primary Office
  • 11/267 kestone enclave
  • vellayambalam kawadiar
  • Trivandrum, Kerala 695003
  • India
+91 098950 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aries-Vismayas Max Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aries-Vismayas Max‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aries-Vismayas Max Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pramod Nilambur Executive
S Jibin Head, Production
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aries-Vismayas Max Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial