Alpha Strategic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Alpha Strategic General Information

Description

Operator of a hedge fund investment group. The company specialises in providing capital to leading, alternative and traditional investment management firms at critical stages in their development, to facilitate strategic liquidity initiatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribepride Public Limited Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Private Equity
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
APS
Primary Office
  • 15-17 Grosvenor Gardens
  • London SW1W 0BD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Strategic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Strategic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Strategic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpha Strategic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Strategic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Strategic Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-Sep-2014 000000000 Asset Management 00000000
Acme Advisors 13-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Specialized Finance 000000 00
To view Alpha Strategic’s complete investments history, request access »

Alpha Strategic Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 11-Sep-2014 000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000
Acme Advisors 13-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Completed
To view Alpha Strategic’s complete exits history, request access »