Edina Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Edina Realty General Information

Description

Provider of residential real estate brokerage services. The company operates as a real estate agency services and provides services in the areas of buying, selling, financing, renting, maintaining and furnishing homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edina Financial Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Information Services (B2C)
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 6800 France Avenue South
  • Edina, MN 55435
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edina Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edina Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edina Realty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of residential real estate brokerage services. The company operates as a real estate agency services and provid
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Edina, MN
000000000000

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Waltham, MA
0000 As of 0000

000000 0

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Edina Realty Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Corporate Backed or Acquired Waltham, MA 0000
000000 000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 0000 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000000000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Worth, TX 00 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Edina Realty Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Schaaf Manager
To view Edina Realty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edina Realty Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 09-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 000000
Fahey Sales Auctioneers & Appraisers 05-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Edina Realty’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Edina Realty Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Other Commercial Services Glencoe, MN 0000
To view Edina Realty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »