Bear Archery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Bear Archery General Information

Description

Manufacturer of archery products. The company offers compound bows, traditional bows, youth bows, institutional equipment, gear and apparel and trophy ridge accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Archery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Escalade Sports
Primary Office
  • 817 Maxwell Avenue
  • Evansville, IN 47711
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bear Archery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bear Archery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bear Archery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bear Archery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bear Archery Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 09-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods 0000 000000000
To view Bear Archery’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bear Archery Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 00000 Recreational Goods Bodfish, CA 0000
To view Bear Archery’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »