Quality Farm & Country Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quality Farm & Country General Information

Description

Provider of essentials for living. The company is an agricultural specialty retailer located in United states.

Contact Information

Website
www.qff.com
Formerly Known As
CT Farm & Country
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 3915 Delaware Avenue
  • Des Moines, IA 50313
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quality Farm & Country Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quality Farm & Country‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial