Danube Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Danube Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers payment transfer, foreign exchange, depository and credit services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kosovo - Metohija Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bulevar Franche
  • D'Eperea br.88
  • Belgrade, 11000
  • Serbia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danube Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danube Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial