BlueWave Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BlueWave Technology General Information

Description

Developer of insurance software. The company primarily focuses on providing software services to insurance industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoike Technology Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 900 Fort Street Mall, Pioneer Plaz
  • Suite 600
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueWave Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueWave Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlueWave Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Riki Fujitani Chief Executive Officer
Leila Tamashiro Chief Industry Analyst
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlueWave Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view BlueWave Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

BlueWave Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial