Royal Texan Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Royal Texan Energy General Information

Description

Operator of a oil and gas exploration company. The company is engaged in acquiring, exploring, developing and producing oil and gas properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3M Production
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
New Western Energy
Primary Office
  • 20 Truman
  • Suite 204
  • Irvine, CA 92620
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Texan Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Texan Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Texan Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Muhammad Islam National Program Manager
To view Royal Texan Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »