CBIA Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CBIA Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company operates as a multifaceted agency that offers auto, homeowners, life, property, casualty, employee benefits and risk management insurance services primarily to customers in the state of California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Bauer Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8001 Canoga Avenue
  • Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBIA Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBIA Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBIA Insurance Agency Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Chandler Co-Founder & President
Joe Montarello Director, Marketing
Mark Navin Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CBIA Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CBIA Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBIA Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial