Morethanhotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Morethanhotels General Information

Description

Operator of hotels. The company owns and operates twelve Express by Holiday Inn hotels throughout United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier VCT (Bristol)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • The Heights
  • 65 Lowlands Road
  • Harrow HA1 3AW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morethanhotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2002 $16.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO 30-Sep-2001 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-1998 $7.13M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Morethanhotels’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Morethanhotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morethanhotels Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Albion Capital Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Morethanhotels’s complete investors history, request access »