NL Healthcare Clinics Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 8

NL Healthcare Clinics General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of clinics in Amersfoort, Netherlands. The company focuses on providing first and second-line health care services in the medical disciplines of ophthalmology, orthopedics, dermatology, plastic surgery and several other specific types of insured specialized medical care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NPM Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ruimtevaart 50-56
  • 3824 MX Amersfoort
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NL Healthcare Clinics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NL Healthcare Clinics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NL Healthcare Clinics Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-May-2014 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 05-Oct-2012 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 01-Jan-2012 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Samenwerkende Tandartsen Nederland 06-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

NL Healthcare Clinics Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Orthopedium Clinics/Outpatient Services Delft, Netherlands 2008
0000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Hilversum, Netherlands 0000
0000 00 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Utrecht, Netherlands 0000
0000000000000 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Amersfoort, Netherlands 0000
00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Haarlem, Netherlands
To view NL Healthcare Clinics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NL Healthcare Clinics Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 0000 06-Oct-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
MedNova 20-Jul-1998 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view NL Healthcare Clinics’s complete exits history, request access »