Refex Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532884
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.63
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Refex Industries General Information

Description

Refex Industries Ltd is a manufacturer and refiller of refrigerant gases. The company's operating segment includes Coal Trading, Solar Power: Generation & Related Activities, Refrigerant Gases, and Ash Handling. It generates maximum revenue from Coal and Ash Handling segment. Geographically, the business activities are operated through the region of India.

Contact Information

Website
www.refex.co.in
Formerly Known As
Refex Refrigerants
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Bascon Futura SV IT Park, New #10/2
  • Old #56L, Venkatanarayana Road, T Nagar
  • Chennai, 600017
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Refex Industries Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.63 $1.63 $1.07 - $2.35 $34.3M 21M 68.6K $0.25

Refex Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 48,849 26,456 6,479 13,782
Revenue 64,349 85,035 92,996 65,871
EBITDA 8,716 9,136 6,462 4,056
Net Income 4,638 5,502 4,662 4,519
Total Assets 41,253 46,475 18,287 22,824
Total Debt 9,588 10,096 1,196 56
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Refex Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Refex Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Refex Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lalitha Uthayakumar Chief Financial Officer
Anil Jain Founder & Managing Director
To view Refex Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Refex Industries Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dinesh Agarwal Self Board Member 000 0000
Hem Raj Self Board Member 000 0000
Jamuna Ravikumar Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Refex Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Refex Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial