Altyn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 389
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALTN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.63
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Altyn General Information

Description

AltynGold PLC is engaged in the exploration and development of mineral resources. It focuses on the development of the underground mine and the processing of high-grade ore. The production of gold ore is carried out from the Sekisovskoye gold and silver deposits, and the mining activities and mining assets are in Kazakhstan.

Contact Information

Website
altyn.uk
Formerly Known As
GoldBridges Global
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 28 Eccleston Square
  • London SW1V 1NZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altyn Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.63 $1.62 $1.27 - $2.51 $44.5M 27.3M 22.5K $0.48

Altyn Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 70,738 64,131 24,305 22,995
Revenue 41,546 30,032 14,908 19,366
EBITDA 19,366 10,212 4,486 991
Net Income 12,840 2,938 (1,256) (4,288)
Total Assets 81,088 76,769 65,843 54,542
Total Debt 26,728 29,093 17,577 5,181
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Altyn Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Altyn Board Member 000 0000
To view Altyn’s complete board members history, request access »

Altyn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial