Oriental Magic Soup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oriental Magic Soup General Information

Description

Oriental Magic Soup Inc is a development stage company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dinamo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 35 Frensham Walk
  • Farnham Common
  • Slough SL2 3QF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oriental Magic Soup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oriental Magic Soup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oriental Magic Soup Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhufeng Wang President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Director
To view Oriental Magic Soup’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oriental Magic Soup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial