Carbon (acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Carbon (acquired) General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile-based valet parking platform designed to offer valet service. The company's mobile-based valet parking platform offers point-to-point on-demand valet services, enabling users to save time and money spent in parking.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Caarbon
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 611 Mission Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carbon (acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Aug-2015 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Seed Round 03-Jul-2014 $2.2M $2.2M Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Carbon (acquired)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Carbon (acquired) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niko Cunningham Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Carbon (acquired)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carbon (acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial