Mazars Figeor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mazars Figeor General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a financial services company. The company provides services related to accounting, auditing and bookkeeping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fiduciaire Gestion Organisation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 43, rue Jean Monnet
  • Mérignac
  • 33700 Bordeaux
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mazars Figeor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mazars Figeor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mazars Figeor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial