Demica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Demica General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform that connects corporate with debt providers by providing product support, reporting and payment services The company provides working capital solutions helping companies grow by unlocking cash trapped in working capital using our receivables, payables and inventory finance solutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Demica Plc, Citadel Financial Systems Plc, Risk Limited, Highdeck Services Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bow Bells House
  • 1 Bread Street
  • London EC4M 9BE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Demica Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Demica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Demica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform that connects corporate with debt providers by providing product support, reporting and p
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
180 As of 2020
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000 0000000
Ahmedabad, India
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Demica Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lendingkart Venture Capital-Backed Ahmedabad, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Northbrook, IL 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
To view Demica’s complete competitors history, request access »

Demica Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Wreford Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Su McGrory Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Ryan Co-Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Hernandez Chief Operating Officer
Kishore Patel Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Demica Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Demica Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 0000000 JRJ Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Demica’s complete board members history, request access »

Demica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Demica Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial