Reha Seewis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reha Seewis General Information

Description

Operator of a specialty physical rehabilitation clinic. The company operates as a psychosomatic and heart disease rehabilitation center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kurbetrieb Seewis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Xard
Primary Office
  • Schlossstrasse 1
  • 7212 Seewis im Prättigau
  • Switzerland
+41 081 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reha Seewis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reha Seewis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reha Seewis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Reha Seewis’s complete board members history, request access »

Reha Seewis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial