MiCx'R Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MiCx'R General Information

Description

Provider of point of sales (POS) products. The company designs, manufactures and distributes POS materials, display stands and commercial furniture and operates production facilities in France and China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metauplast
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 465, Avenue du Col de l'Ange
  • 13420 Gémenos
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiCx'R Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiCx'R‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MiCx'R Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Ligonesche President
Jean Chaunard Directeur technico Commercial
Nathalie Patin DIRECTRICE COMMERCIALE
To view MiCx'R’s complete executive team members history, request access »