Desma Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Desma Health General Information

Description

Provider of a platform for doctors to record and share patient data. The company's applications allows doctors to record and share patient lists, notes and tasks with their team. It provides regulatory compliant with authenticated access and auditing on secure encrypted servers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Listrunner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 343 Texas Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Desma Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 27-Oct-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Convertible Debt 30-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Sep-2014 $500K $620K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2014 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Desma Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Desma Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Chan MD Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Dominic Savoie Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jeeshan Chowdhury Ph.D Co-Founder
To view Desma Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Desma Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Desma Health Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Creandum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Colleran Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maverick Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maverick Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Real Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »