InvestiQuant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.65M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

InvestiQuant General Information

Description

Provider of software, coaching and techniques for securities trading. The company helps traders use various techniques and software to identify investment opportunities in the stock market. It focuses on chart-based gap trading strategies primarily for futures and exchange traded funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Master The Gap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 124 Quade Drive
  • Cary, NC 27513
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InvestiQuant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 20-Oct-2016 $1.65M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 10-Feb-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InvestiQuant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InvestiQuant Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Andrews Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Broad Member & Trader
Matt Ratliff Marketing Manager
David Skowron Vice President, Technology
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

InvestiQuant Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Scott Andrews InvestiQuant Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Broad Member & Trader 000 0000
Scott Greenwell InvestiQuant Board Member 000 0000
To view InvestiQuant’s complete board members history, request access »

InvestiQuant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InvestiQuant Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scott Greenwell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InvestiQuant’s complete investors history, request access »

InvestiQuant Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 17-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 00000 0000000
To view InvestiQuant’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

InvestiQuant Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Wilmington, DE 0000
To view InvestiQuant’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »