Obifive HR Valley Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Obifive HR Valley General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company primarily focuses on providing training, coaching, consulting, and assessment services and is based in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HR Valley, Obifive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10 rue Notre Dame de Lorette
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Obifive HR Valley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Obifive HR Valley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Obifive HR Valley Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Darvogne President
Daniel Baroin Vice President
Céline Lerenard Directrice Generale
To view Obifive HR Valley’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Obifive HR Valley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Obifive HR Valley Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Dec-2013 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Obifive HR Valley’s complete acquisitions history, request access »