Sinar Photography Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sinar Photography General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of cameras and similar photographic equipment. The company's product portfolio offers everything from cameras and lenses to digital backs, shutter systems and workflow software.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sinar AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Farbhofstrasse 21
  • 8048 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinar Photography Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinar Photography‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinar Photography Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinar Photography Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Sinar Photography’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sinar Photography Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Zürich, Switzerland 0000
To view Sinar Photography’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »