Stadler Netherlands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stadler Netherlands General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services to rail operators. The company holds maintenance service contracts with rail operators Arriva, Veolia, Connexxion and Regio Utrecht.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voith Rail Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Koppelstraat 3
  • 7391 AK Twello
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stadler Netherlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stadler Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stadler Netherlands Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hein van der Schoot General Manager
To view Stadler Netherlands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stadler Netherlands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stadler Netherlands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stadler Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial