Cremer SOF Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cremer SOF Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of heat furnaces. The company manufactures furnaces for high-tech glass, powder metallurgy and other industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SOF Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Cremer Thermoprozessanlagen
Primary Office
  • Gartenstrasse 38
  • 52249 Eschweiler
  • Germany
+49 02403 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cremer SOF Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cremer SOF Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cremer SOF Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhard Schummers Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Hassan Kadhem Mechanical Engineer
Ingo Cremer Chief Executive Officer
To view Cremer SOF Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »