Microsoft Amalga Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Microsoft Amalga General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare software systems for doctors. The company designs and develops software systems to capture, integrate and display data from the source and uses existing data to enable situational awareness and facilitate the recognition of data patterns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azyxxi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Database Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • OT
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microsoft Amalga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microsoft Amalga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microsoft Amalga Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microsoft Amalga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial