Biotech IgG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Biotech IgG General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of analytical instruments based in Karlstad, Sweden. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of kits and reagents, immunodiagnostics instruments, diagnostic kits and other analytical instruments for research and diagnostic laboratories, health centers, physician offices, and hospital wards and other healthcare markets in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Chemel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Parent Company
Conquest Capital Management
Primary Office
  • Järnvägsgatan 7
  • 652 25 Karlstad
  • Sweden
+46 054-15 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biotech IgG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biotech IgG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biotech IgG Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Renhult Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Biotech IgG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biotech IgG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Biotech IgG Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Biotech IgG’s complete board members history, request access »

Biotech IgG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial