Beijing Aipu New Media Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Beijing Aipu New Media Technology General Information

Description

Developer of smartphone applications. The company's applications are developed after intensive research and development and made available to users through different app stores, enabling smartphone users to address several problems that they face in their daily life in an efficient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epristeride Beijing Star Technology Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Room 102, Building 2
  • Zijin Digital Park, Zhongguancun
  • Beijing, Haidian District 100190
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Aipu New Media Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Beijing Aipu New Media Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beijing Aipu New Media Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yang Dachuan Chief Executive Officer
To view Beijing Aipu New Media Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »