Pixis (app) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Pixis (app) General Information

Description

Provider of an educational application. The company's platform offers a story series for children and parents, to teach them about sustainability, offering lyrical, engaging stories, with hand-painted illustrations, with each story carrying a message.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Children of the Elements
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Belo Horizonte
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pixis (app) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2015 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Dec-2013 $40K $40K Completed Startup
To view Pixis (app)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pixis (app) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cecilia Simonyi Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pixis (app) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial