D'Angelo and Sons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

D'Angelo and Sons General Information

Description

Provider of roofing and exterior finishing services. The company offers home improvement services, including roofing, siding, eavestrough, windows, insulation, and ice dam removal, enabling customers to upgrade the interior and exterior of the property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acme Paint Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1500 Sandhill Drive
  • Unit 4
  • Ancaster, Ontario L9G 4V5
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D'Angelo and Sons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D'Angelo and Sons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D'Angelo and Sons Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron D'Angelo President
John D'Angelo Founder
To view D'Angelo and Sons’s complete executive team members history, request access »

D'Angelo and Sons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial