TAG Colonia-Immobilien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,320
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KBU
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $10.30
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

TAG Colonia-Immobilien General Information

Description

TAG Colonia-Immobilien AG is a Hamburg-based property company focused on the German residential real estate sector. It is engaged in the acquisition, sale, and management of real estate in Germany. The group's properties are located in various regions of northern and eastern Germany and North Rhine-Westphalia. The company's business model is the long-term letting of flats. It operates in Berlin, Chemnitz, Dresden, Erfurt, Gera, Hamburg, Leipzig, Rhine-Ruhr, Rostock, and Salzgitter.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kueppersbusch, Colonia Real Estate
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Zeppelinstraße 4-8
  • 50667 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.30 $9.91 $7.46 - $10.30 $1.47B 146M 957.11 $3.41

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 4,110,501 4,110,501 4,038,910 4,150,782
Revenue 557,983 557,983 624,818 601,854
EBITDA 675,149 675,149 722,818 548,432
Net Income 499,562 499,562 567,573 350,837
Total Assets 6,325,578 6,325,578 5,757,656 5,560,069
Total Debt 2,873,735 2,873,735 2,744,032 3,015,850
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAG Colonia-Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Thiel Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Claudia Hoyer Chief Operating Officer
To view TAG Colonia-Immobilien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 TAG Colonia-Immobilien Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TAG Colonia-Immobilien’s complete board members history, request access »

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAG Colonia-Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAG Colonia-Immobilien Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 000000 10-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
0000000000 (000000 14-Aug-2007 000000000 00000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000
00000 0000000ü0000 02-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000
Resolution (Germany) 22-Feb-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0000
To view TAG Colonia-Immobilien’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »