LightCore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LightCore General Information

Description

Provider of wholesale bandwidth transport services to telecommunications carriers and service providers in the United States. The company's services include services to carrier hotels, key serving wire centers, and mobile telephone switching offices, as well as multi-tenant office buildings, enabling customers to get fiber-optic network with voice, data, and wireless carriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Teleport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14567 North Outer Forty
  • Chesterfield, MO 63017
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LightCore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LightCore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LightCore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Pierron President & Chief Executive Officer
To view LightCore’s complete executive team members history, request access »