M&C Saatchi.One Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M&C Saatchi.One General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company provides relational marketing consultancy services, electronic mail advertising, telemarketing campaigns and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Direct One
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
M&C Saatchi GAD
Primary Office
  • 162 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&C Saatchi.One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&C Saatchi.One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&C Saatchi.One Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing services. The company provides relational marketing consultancy services, electronic mail advertis
Consulting Services (B2B)
Paris, France
5 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Foetz, Luxembourg
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M&C Saatchi.One Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Foetz, Luxembourg 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
To view M&C Saatchi.One’s complete competitors history, request access »

M&C Saatchi.One Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial