NativeSpin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $40K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

NativeSpin General Information

Description

Provider of an online c2c community platform connecting travelers. The company allows people with local knowledge to subsidize their hobbies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DoTheGlobe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • San Rafael, CA
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NativeSpin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2012 $40K 0000 Completed Startup
To view NativeSpin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NativeSpin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NativeSpin Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NativeSpin’s complete investors history, request access »