G.D. Searle Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

G.D. Searle Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company's pharmaceutical products include prescription drugs and nuclear imaging optical equipment, enabling customers to get wide range of pharmaceutical product that are not easily available elsewhere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G. D. Searle & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4901 Searle Pkwy.
  • Skokie, IL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G.D. Searle Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G.D. Searle Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial