Chemir Analytical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chemir Analytical Services General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory analytical services. The company provides analytical, deformulation (reverse engineering), materials identification, failure analysis, chemical testing, polymer analysis, custom synthesis, litigation support and consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Chemir/Poltyech Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2672 Metro Boulevard
  • Maryland Heights, MO 63043
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chemir Analytical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chemir Analytical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chemir Analytical Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of laboratory analytical services. The company provides analytical, deformulation (reverse engineering), materi
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Maryland Heights, MO
32 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Gibsonia, PA
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
North Sioux City, SD
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Chemir Analytical Services Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gateway Analytical Corporate Backed or Acquired Gibsonia, PA 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired North Sioux City, SD 00 000000&0
To view Chemir Analytical Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

Chemir Analytical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial