Civinomics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

Civinomics General Information

Description

Provider of an online political community engagement platform. The company offers a Web-based platform that allows anyone to submit, vote on and fund ideas for improving their community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenocracy Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 877 Cedar Street
  • Suite 150
  • Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • United States
+1 (831) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Civinomics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Civinomics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Civinomics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manu Koenig Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Nekleson Chief Technology Officer
Robert Singleton Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Paul Koenig Co-Founder
To view Civinomics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Civinomics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial