Finebite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Finebite General Information

Description

Developer of a table booking platform designed to connect venues with customers. The company's platform can be used in mobile phones lets users book tables at restaurants during off-peak hours and get 50% discount and, enabling customers to purchase selected plans and claim items over separate visits to bars and restaurants.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Everytap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Grunwaldzka 4/3
  • 8 Ulica Jaśkowa Dolina
  • Gdnsk, 80-252
  • Poland
+48 698 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finebite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 07-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view Finebite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Finebite Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maciej Piwko MD Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Adam Pachucki Co-Founder
Kamil Łukasiewicz Co-Founder
To view Finebite’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finebite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finebite Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TVN Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Finebite’s complete investors history, request access »