Care Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $211M
Latest Deal Amount

Care Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare-based technical and operational services designed to connect people to caregivers. The company's services include collecting, aggregating and analyzing data and provide informed and actionable insights into connecting providers, payers, caregivers and consumers and bringing the care continuum to the home, enabling people to live independently and reduce healthcare costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intel Care Innovations, Intel-GE Care Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 950 Iron Point Road
  • Suite 160
  • Folsom, CA 95630
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Care Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2020 $211M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Jun-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2017 $18M $18M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Joint Venture 03-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view Care Innovations’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Care Innovations Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Care Innovations’s complete cap table history, request access »

Care Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare-based technical and operational services designed to connect people to caregivers. The company's
Managed Care
Folsom, CA
72 As of 2015
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000 000 00000000 0000
Mendota Heights, MN
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Saint Louis, MO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Care Innovations Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HealthSense Formerly VC-backed Mendota Heights, MN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hoboken, NJ 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Care Innovations Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Swanson Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Grindstaff Chief Operating Officer
Julie Cherry Chief Clinical Officer
Kevon Kothari Vice President, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Care Innovations Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Lin iSeed Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Woolard Intel Board Member 000 0000
Thierry Leclercq Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Care Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Care Innovations Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
General Electric Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Roche Venture Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
iSeed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Care Innovations’s complete investors history, request access »