Tudigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.24M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Tudigo General Information

Description

Operator of a crowdfunding platform. The company provides a crowdfunding platform for small businesses to raise funds through their community, friends, families, customers and neighborhoods, enabling communities to back up the businesses in their town or neighborhood, by financially sponsoring their projects.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bulb in Town
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5 passage Mont Cenis
  • 75018 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tudigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 24-May-2019 $2.24M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $35.4K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $35.4K $35.4K Completed Startup
To view Tudigo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tudigo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Laing Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Stéphane Vromman Co-Founder
To view Tudigo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tudigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tudigo Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Factory ESCP Europe Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
101Projets Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paris&Co Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tudigo’s complete investors history, request access »