Healthtac Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount

Healthtac General Information

Description

Provider of lessons for the maintenance of better health. The company empowers users to find practitioners and members in their locality for lessons in yoga, diet, nutrition, disease, stress management and other health issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Senior Living Events
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 155 East Main Street
  • Smithtown
  • Smithtown, NY 11787
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthtac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 08-Aug-2016 $200K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Dec-2015 Cancelled Startup
To view Healthtac’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthtac Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Viola President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Healthtac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Healthtac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial