EyeGuide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $800K
Latest Deal Amount

EyeGuide General Information

Description

Developer of eye tracking system designed to help professionals to easily administer a simple, 10-second test to screen for brain activity. The company's system integrates with a proprietary hardware & software platform measures a person's ability to smoothly follow an object and accurately reflects the data if someone is or isn't able to follow the test stimulus, enabling individuals to get instant feedback on brain activity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Grinbath
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Software
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 2321 50th Street
  • Suite F
  • Lubbock, TX 79412
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EyeGuide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 09-Feb-2018 $800K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 07-Jun-2011 $208K $208K Completed Generating Revenue
To view EyeGuide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EyeGuide Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Carney Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joyce Carter Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Greg Gamel Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Nathan Jahnke Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brian Still Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Chairman
To view EyeGuide’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EyeGuide Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Still Ph.D EyeGuide Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Greg Gamel EyeGuide Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jerry Webb EyeGuide Board Member 000 0000
Joyce Carter Ph.D EyeGuide Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Carney EyeGuide Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »